Alabama Wrestlers' History

BACK

Schools

?
AL School for the Blind
Albertville
Alexandria
American Christian
Anniston
Anniston Academy
Arab
Ashville
Athens
Auburn
Austin
Autauga County
Baldwin County
Banks
Beauregard
Benjamin Russell
Berry
Bessemer
Beulah
Bob Jones
Bradshaw
Brewer
Brookwood
Buckhorn
Butler
Calera
Carver-Birmingham
Carver-Montgomery
Centerpoint
Central Florence
Central of Phenix City
Chelsea
Childersburg
Chilton County
Clay Chalkville
Cleburne County
Clements
Coffee
Colbert Heights
Columbia
Cordova
Corner
Cullman
Curry
Dadeville
Daphne
Decatur
Deshler
Dora
Dothan
East Lawrence
East Limestone
Elmore County
Erwin
Etowah County
Fairfield
Fairhope
Faith Academy
Florence
Foley
Forfeit
Fort Payne
Fultondale
Gadsden
Gadsden City
Gardendale
Gaylesville
Gordo
Grissom
Gulf Shores
Guntersville
Hartselle
Hayden
Heflin
Helena
Hewitt Trussville
Hokes Bluff
Holtville
Homewood
Hoover
Hueytown
Huffman
Huntsville
J.B. Pennington
J.O. Johnson
Jacksonville
James Clemens
Jeff Davis
Jesse Lanier
John Carroll
Lamar County
Lanier
Lee - Huntsville
Lee - Montgomery
Leeds
Lincoln
Madison County
Mae Jemison
Marshall County
McAdory
Minor
Montevallo
Montgomery Catholic
Moody
Morgan County
Mortimer Jordan
Mountain Brook
Muscle Shoals
New Hope
Northridge
Northview
Oak Grove
Oak Mountain
Ohatchee
Oneonta
Opelika
Oxford
Park Crossing
Paul Bryant
Pelham
Pell City
Phillips
Pickens County
Piedmont
Pinson Valley
Pleasant Grove
Prattville
Prattville Christian Academy
Ranburne
Robertsdale
Russell County
Saks
Scottsboro
Selma
Shades Mountain
Shades Valley
Sheffield
Shelby County
Sidney Lanier
Smiths Station
Southside-Gadsden
Spain Park
Spanish Fort
Sparkman
Springville
St. Bernard
St. Clair County
St. James
St. John Paul II
St. Paul
Stanhope Elmore
Sumiton Christian
Susan Moore
Sylvania
Tallassee
Tarrant
Thomasville
Thompson
Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa County
Valley
Valley Head
Valley-Fairfax
Vestavia Hills
Walker
Walter Wellborn
Weaver
West End
West Jefferson
Westminster Christian
Wetumpka
Wilson
Woodville


 

 
Multiple filters may be set at the same time. All filters will be remembered. No filter selected will return all items in that group. Multiple years can be filtered by seperating them with a comma (1981,2010).

Classification

1A-3A
1A-4A
1A-5A
4A
5A
6A
7A


 

 
Place

1 2 3
4 5 6

 
Wt. Classes

095
098
100
103
105
106
107
112
113
115
119
120
123
125
126
127
130
132
133
134
135
137
138
140
142
145
151
152
154
155
157
160
165
167
170
171
172
174
175
177
180
182
185
189
191
192
195
215
220
275
285
HWT


 

 
Year


 

 
Last Name


 


Additions and corrections can be sent to the
include school, graduation year, place, and any
other info that will help us fill in the holes and
correct the data.


Wt. Class Place Name Grade School Classification
1966
1572Lull, Tim11Lee - Huntsville4A
1671Murphy, Bob12Lee - Huntsville4A
1967
1572Lull, Tim12Lee - Huntsville4A
1968
0951Honeycutt, Gene10Fairfield1A-3A
0952Colquit, (unknown)12Wetumpka1A-3A
0953Edwards, (unknown)12Prattville1A-3A
0954Handley, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1031Manning, Billy Wayne10Fort Payne1A-3A
1032Fowler, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1033Casey, (unknown)12Montgomery Catholic1A-3A
1034Long, (unknown)12Hartselle1A-3A
1121Dial, Charles12Fort Payne1A-3A
1122Allen, Al12Wetumpka1A-3A
1123Morris, David12Fairfield1A-3A
1124Jolly, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1201Hopkins, Jimmy11Fairfield1A-3A
1202Allen, Bill12Wetumpka1A-3A
1203May, Marty11McAdory1A-3A
1204Sparks, (unknown)12Hartselle1A-3A
1271Austin, Butch12Fairfield1A-3A
1272Canter, (unknown)12Prattville1A-3A
1273Young, Calvin8Tallassee1A-3A
1274Dobbs, (unknown)12Wetumpka1A-3A
1331Reaves, Nelson12Fairfield1A-3A
1332Glenn, (unknown)12Prattville1A-3A
1333Braswell, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1334Brown, (unknown2)12Holtville1A-3A
1381Wells, George11Fairfield1A-3A
1382Boren, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1383Garrett, John11Tallassee1A-3A
1384Robbins, (unknown)12Wetumpka1A-3A
1451Berry, (unknown)12Autauga County1A-3A
1452Shuggart, Bill12Fort Payne1A-3A
1453Reynolds, Benny10McAdory1A-3A
1454Moore, (unknown)12Hartselle1A-3A
1541Talley, David10AL School for the Blind1A-3A
1542Garrett, John11Fairfield1A-3A
1543Moates, (unknown)12Prattville1A-3A
1544Shephard, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1651Little, Ronnie12Fort Payne1A-3A
1652Arnold, Al11Fairfield1A-3A
1653Gentry, (unknown)12McAdory1A-3A
1654Casey, (unknown)12Montgomery Catholic1A-3A
1741Riley, Branton12McAdory1A-3A
1742Stone, (unknown)12Fort Payne1A-3A
1743Freeman, Larry11Prattville1A-3A
1744Sharp, (unknown)12Hartselle1A-3A
1801Merrill, Bob12Fairfield1A-3A
1802Wood, B.B.11Wetumpka1A-3A
1803McCurdy, (unknown)12Fort Payne1A-3A
 
   1 2 3 [Next] [Last Page]