Alabama Wrestlers' History

We can add a Track Wrestling shield to any wrestler for a one time fee of $5.00. The shield will link to the wrestler's track profile. If you would like the link added to your wrestler, send and email to , and we will contact you to get it set up.

BACK

Schools

?
AL School for the Blind
Albertville
Alexandria
American Christian
Anniston
Anniston Academy
Arab
Ashville
Athens
Auburn
Austin
Autauga Academy
Autauga County
Baldwin County
Banks
Beauregard
Benjamin Russell
Berry
Bessemer
Beulah
Bob Jones
Bradshaw
Brewbaker Tech
Brewer
Brookwood
Buckhorn
Bullock Academy
Butler
Calera
Carver-Birmingham
Carver-Montgomery
Center Point
Central Alabama Academy
Central Florence
Central of Phenix City
Charles Henderson
Chelsea
Childersburg
Chilton County
Clay Chalkville
Cleburne County
Clements
Coffee
Colbert Heights
Columbia
Cordova
Corner
Cullman
Curry
Dadeville
Daphne
Decatur
Deshler
Dixie Academy
Dora
Dothan
East Lawrence
East Limestone
Elmore County
Enterprise
Erwin
Escambia Academy
Etowah County
Fairfield
Fairhope
Faith Academy
Florence
Foley
Forfeit
Fort Payne
Fultondale
Gadsden
Gadsden City
Gardendale
Gaylesville
Gordo
Grissom
Gulf Shores
Guntersville
Hartselle
Hayden
Hazel Green
Heflin
Helena
Hewitt Trussville
Hokes Bluff
Holtville
Homewood
Hooper Academy
Hoover
Hueytown
Huffman
Huntsville
J.B. Pennington
J.O. Johnson
Jacksonville
James Clemens
Jasper
Jeff Davis
Jesse Lanier
John Carroll
Lamar County
Lanier
Lee - Huntsville
Lee - Montgomery
Leeds
Lincoln
Macon Academy
Madison Academy
Madison County
Mae Jemison
Marshall County
McAdory
Minor
Monroe Academy
Montevallo
Montgomery Catholic
Moody
Morgan County
Mortimer Jordan
Mountain Brook
Muscle Shoals
New Hope
North Jackson
Northridge
Northview
Oak Grove
Oak Mountain
Ohatchee
Oneonta
Opelika
Oxford
Park Crossing
Paul Bryant
Pelham
Pell City
Phenix City
Phillips
Pickens County
Piedmont
Pike Road
Pinson Valley
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Valley
Prattville
Prattville Christian Academy
Ramsey
Ranburne
Randolph
Robertsdale
Russell County
Saks
Satsuma
Scottsboro
Selma
Shades Mountain
Shades Valley
Sheffield
Shelby County
Sidney Lanier
Smiths Station
South Montgomery County Academy
Southside-Gadsden
Spain Park
Spanish Fort
Sparkman
Springville
Springwood School
St. Bernard
St. Clair County
St. James
St. John Paul II
St. Paul
Stanhope Elmore
Sumiton Christian
Susan Moore
Sylvania
Talladega
Tallassee
Tarrant
Thomasville
Thompson
Tuscaloosa
Tuscaloosa County
Valley
Valley Head
Valley-Fairfax
Vestavia Hills
Walker
Walter Wellborn
Weaver
West End
West Jefferson
Westminster Christian
Wetumpka
White Plains
Wilson
Woodville


 

 
Multiple filters may be set at the same time. All filters will be remembered. No filter selected will return all items in that group. Multiple years can be filtered by seperating them with a comma (1981,2010).


Additions and corrections can be sent to the include school, graduation year, place, and any other info that will help us fill in the holes and correct the data.

Classification

1A-3A
1A-4A
1A-5A
4A
5A
6A
7A
APSAA


 

 
Place

1 2 3
4 5 6

 

 
Grade

7 8 9
10 11 12

 
Wt. Classes

070
080
083
093
095
098
100
101
103
105
106
107
108
112
113
115
119
120
122
123
125
126
127
129
130
132
133
134
135
137
138
140
141
142
145
148
151
152
154
155
157
158
160
165
167
170
171
172
174
175
177
178
180
182
185
188
189
191
192
194
195
215
220
275
285
HWT


 

 
Year


 

 
Last Name


 
This field has two wild cards. % matches any string of letters, and _ matches any single letter.

 

 



Wt. Class Place Name Grade School Classification
1966
157 2 Lull, Tim 11 Lee - Huntsville 4A
167 1 Murphy, Bob 12 Lee - Huntsville 4A
1967
157 2 Lull, Tim 12 Lee - Huntsville 4A
1968
095 1 Honeycutt, Gene 10 Fairfield 1A-3A
095 2 Colquit, (unknown) 12 Wetumpka 1A-3A
095 3 Edwards, (unknown) 12 Prattville 1A-3A
095 4 Handley, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
103 1 Manning, Billy Wayne 10 Fort Payne 1A-3A
103 2 Fowler, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
103 3 Casey, (unknown) 12 Montgomery Catholic 1A-3A
103 4 Long, (unknown) 12 Hartselle 1A-3A
112 1 Dial, Charles 12 Fort Payne 1A-3A
112 2 Allen, Al 12 Wetumpka 1A-3A
112 3 Morris, David 12 Fairfield 1A-3A
112 4 Jolly, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
120 1 Hopkins, Jimmy 11 Fairfield 1A-3A
120 2 Allen, Bill 12 Wetumpka 1A-3A
120 3 May, Marty 11 McAdory 1A-3A
120 4 Sparks, (unknown) 12 Hartselle 1A-3A
127 1 Austin, Butch 12 Fairfield 1A-3A
127 2 Canter, (unknown) 12 Prattville 1A-3A
127 3 Young, Calvin 8 Tallassee 1A-3A
127 4 Dobbs, (unknown) 12 Wetumpka 1A-3A
133 1 Reaves, Nelson 12 Fairfield 1A-3A
133 2 Glenn, (unknown) 12 Prattville 1A-3A
133 3 Braswell, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
133 4 Brown, (unknown2) 12 Holtville 1A-3A
138 1 Wells, George 11 Fairfield 1A-3A
138 2 Boren, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
138 3 Garrett, John 11 Tallassee 1A-3A
138 4 Robbins, (unknown) 12 Wetumpka 1A-3A
145 1 Berry, (unknown) 12 Autauga County 1A-3A
145 2 Shuggart, Bill 12 Fort Payne 1A-3A
145 3 Reynolds, Benny 10 McAdory 1A-3A
145 4 Moore, (unknown) 12 Hartselle 1A-3A
154 1 Talley, David 10 AL School for the Blind 1A-3A
154 2 Garrett, John 11 Fairfield 1A-3A
154 3 Moates, (unknown) 12 Prattville 1A-3A
154 4 Shephard, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
165 1 Little, Ronnie 12 Fort Payne 1A-3A
165 2 Arnold, Al 11 Fairfield 1A-3A
165 3 Gentry, (unknown) 12 McAdory 1A-3A
165 4 Casey, (unknown) 12 Montgomery Catholic 1A-3A
174 1 Riley, Branton 12 McAdory 1A-3A
174 2 Stone, (unknown) 12 Fort Payne 1A-3A
174 3 Freeman, Larry 11 Prattville 1A-3A
174 4 Sharp, (unknown) 12 Hartselle 1A-3A
180 1 Merrill, Bob 12 Fairfield 1A-3A
180 2 Wood, B.B. 11 Wetumpka 1A-3A
180 3 McCurdy, (unknown) 12 Fort Payne 1A-3A
 
   1 2 3 [Next] [Last Page]